Privacy policy

Anspec Ply Limited ABN13056263239 is committed to the protection of the security and privacy of your personal information.  This Website and E-store is managed by Anspec.


Contact Details

Address: Anspec Pty Limited at 9-15 Chilvers Road, Thornleigh, NSW, 2120; PO Box 168 Pennant Hills, NSW, 1715

Phone: +61 2 8438 8600

Email: shop@anspec.com.au


Background

Anspec is a wholesaler of pharmaceutical, medical, dental, veterinary and consumer products. We sell product to business within Australian and overseas markets.


Details We Collect

When you log into our E-store, we retain information of the products you have ordered, and all the details of historical orders including bill to and ship to addresses.  All the information retained with the aim  to best serve your needs. We will notify you, the client, of promotions, product recalls and any other pertinent information.

Where we collect your personal information we will do so lawfully and by fair means. All information collected will comply with the Privacy Act 1988.


Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may on occasion hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, these include but are not limited to: IT providers, Web hosts, freight forwarders.  Those company are to be provided with  information that is required for them to fulfil the service, which might include personal information of you.  These companies shall have access to such information to the extend require to perform the services hired.


Access to Your Personal Information

You can have access to your personal information by sending us an email to:  shop@anspec.com.au .


Contact Us

If you have any queries or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or how we handle your personnel details, contact us at shop@anspec.com.au


Agreement

By shopping at www.anspec.com.au you agree with the terms of our Privacy Policy.


Loading
Loading